Waseca Public Schools


Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
MCA Test   Waseca High School
MCA Testing @ High School

Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Baseball: 8th Game  Austin @ Austin Riverland Community College
Field #2
4:30pm Baseball: 7th Game  Austin @ Austin Todd Park
Field #10
4:30pm Softball:Girls 7th Game  vs. Austin @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #6
4:30pm Softball:Girls 8th Game  vs. Austin @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #6
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  New Ulm @ New Ulm High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Var Match  New Ulm @ New Ulm High School
4:30pm Track: JH Invitational  vs. New Ulm, St. Peter, Owatonna @ Waseca High School - Track Field
5:30pm Baseball: C Game  St. Peter @ St. Peter High School
5:30pm Baseball: Var Game  St. Peter @ Veteran's Park Field 1
5:30pm Baseball: B Game  St. Peter @ Veteran's Park Field 2
5:30pm Softball:Girls Var Game  vs. St. Peter @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #3
5:30pm Softball:Girls B Game  vs. St. Peter @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #4
5:30pm Softball:Girls C Game  vs. St. Peter @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #5

Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Good Friday   Waseca Public Schools
No School - Good Friday

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Baseball: C Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) vs. Albert Lea @ Waseca High School - Baseball Field #2
3:00pm Baseball: B Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) vs. Albert Lea @ Waseca High School - Baseball Field #1
3:00pm Baseball: Var Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) vs. Albert Lea @ Waseca Tink Larson Field

Sunday, Apr 20, 2014

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am No School   Waseca Public Schools
12:30pm Golf:Boys Var Tournament  Alden-Conger, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Shattuck St. Mary's, St. Clair, TCU, United South Central vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Golf and Country Club
12:30pm Golf:Girls Var Tournament  Alden-Conger, Faribault, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Shattuck St. Mary's, St. Clair, TCU, United South Central vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Golf and Country Club
4:00pm Golf:Boys JH Match  Owatonna @ Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
4:30pm Baseball: Var Game   (Date, Time & Location Changed)  04-21-14 vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Waseca Tink Larson Field
6:00pm Baseball: B Game   (Date, Time & Location Changed)  04-21-14 vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Waseca Tink Larson Field

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:00pm Golf:Boys Var Invitational  Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Bloomington Kennedy, Blue Earth Area, Holy Family Catholic, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, TCU, United South Central, Watertown-Mayer (WCC) vs. St. Peter @ Shoreland Country Club
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game  vs. New Prague @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #6
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game  vs. New Prague @ Waseca Intermediate School - Softball Field #6
4:15pm Softball:Girls 7th Game  Mankato East @ Mankato East Thomas Fields
Field #4
4:15pm Softball:Girls 8th Game  Mankato East @ Mankato East Thomas Fields
Field #3
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Var Match  vs. Lake City @ Waseca High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Track: JH Invitational  vs. Austin, Mankato West @ Waseca High School - Track Field
5:30pm Baseball: B Game  Springfield @ Springfield
5:30pm Baseball: Var Game  Springfield @ Springfield


Scores
Rosters
Coaches